fbpx

Programme Schedule

Programme Schedule

Monday

Monday

Time Programme
06:00-06:05 Opening Formalities
06:05-06:30 Morning Devotion
06:30-07:30 Owuro Lojo
07:30-08:00 Music
08:00-08-45 Press Pal
08:45-09:00 Impact With Remi Odofin
09:00-09:30 Sport Arena
09:30-10:00 Music
10:00-11:00 Lati'Nu Aka
11:00-11:30 Health File
11:30-12:00 Lori Papa
12:00-12:10 Midday News
12:10-12:30 Music
12:30-1:00 State Of The City With Olagunju
1:30-2:30 The Achievers
2:30-3:00 Lecture
3:00-3:15 News (English,Yoruba & Hausa)
3:15-4:00 Make We Yarn
4:00-6:30 The Evening Drive Show
6:30-7:00 Leadcity Voices
7:00-7:15 News
7:15-8:00 Evening Show Continues
8:00-8:30 You And The Law
8:30-9:00 Lifestyle Rightstyle
9:00-10:00 Country Music
10:00-11:55 Monday Night Show
11:55-12:00 Closing

Tuesday

Tuesday

Time Programme
06:00-06:05 Opening Formalities
06:05-06:30 Morning Devotion
06:30-08:00 Lead Morning Show
08:00-08:45 Press Pal
08:45-09:00 Impact With Remi Odofin
09:00-09:30 Sport Arena
09:30-10:00 High Way Matters
10:00-11:00 Lati'Nu Aka
11:00-11:30 Lead Morning Show
11:30-12:00 Lori Papa
12:00-12:10 Midday News
12:10-12:30 Music
12:30-1:00 Lecture
1:00-1:30 Music
1:30-2:00 Lecture
2:00-2:30 Music
2:30-3:00 Lecture
3:00-3:15 News(English,Yoruba & Hausa)
4:00-6:30 The Evening Drive Show
6:30-7:00 Leadcity Voices
7:00-7:15 News
7:15-8:00 The Evening Show Continues
8:00-9:00 Ale Erebe
9:00-10:00 Old School Hip Hop
10:00-11:55 Ara Night
11:55-12:00 Closing

Wednesday

Wednesday

Time Programme
06:00-06:05 Opening Formalities
06:05-06:30 Morning Devotion
06:30-07:30 Ojumo Ayo
07:30-08:00 Lead Morning Show
08:00-08:45 Press Pal
08:45-09:00 Impact With Remi Odofin
09:00-09:30 Sport Arena
09:30-10:00 Campus Prenueur With Bimpe
10:00-11:00 Lati'Nu Aka
11:00-11:30 Leadcity Half Hour
11:30-12:00 Lori Papa
12:00-12:10 Midday News
12:30-1:00 Lecture
1:00-1:30 Future Bliss
1:30-2:30 Lecture
2:30-3:00 School On Air
3:00-3:10 News(English,Yoruba & Hausa)
3:10-3:30 Unicef-Fact Of Life
3:30-4:00 Music
4:00-6:00 The Evening Drive Show
6:00-6:30 Codes And Quotes
6:30-7:00 Early Medical Diagnosis
7:00-7:15 News
7:15-7:30 Music
7:30-8:00 Teens Expression
8:00-10:00 Into The Night With Rofy
10:00-11:55 Ale Ariya
11:55-12:00 Closing

Thursday

Thursday

Time Programme
06:00-06:05 Opening Formalities
06:05-06:30 Morning Devotion
06:30-08:00 Lead Morning Show
08:00-08:45 Press Pal
08:45-09:00 Impact With Remi Odofin
09:00-09:30 Sport Arena
09:30-10:00 Music
10:00-11:00 Lati'Nu Aka
11:00-11:30 Lecture
11:30-12:00 Lori Papa
12:00-12:10 Midday News
12:10-12:30 Music
12:30-1:00 Radio Drama
1:00-1:30 Lecture
1:30-2:00 Youths Affairs
2:00-2:30 School On Air
2:30-3:00 Learning Igbo
3:00-3:15 News(English,Yoruba & Hausa)
3:15-4:00 Lecturers'S Hangout
4:00-6:30 The Evening Drive Show
6:30-7:00 Future Bliss
7:00-7:15 News
7:15-7:30 Music
7:30-8:30 Kokoro Aseyori/Akoja Ofin
8:30-9:30 Breaking Mental Barriers
9:30-10:00 Reggae Night
10:00-11:55 Juju Extra
11:55-12:00 Closing Formalities

Friday

Friday

Time Programme
05:00-05:05 Opening Formalities
05:05-07:00 Asalatu Hour
07:00-08:00 Lead Morning Show
08:00-08:45 Press Pal
08:45-09:00 Impact With Remi Odofin
09:00-09:30 Sport Arena
09:30-10:00 Speak Right With Rofy
10:00-11:00 Lati'Nu Aka
11:00-11:55 Barka Jimoh
12:00-12:15 News
12:15-1:00 Lori Papa
1:00-1:30 Legal Matters
1:30-2:00 Music
2:00-3:00 Tunbin Giwa(Hausa Request)
3:00-3:15 News(English,Yoruba & Hausa)
3:15-4:00 Make We Yarn
4:00-7:00 The Evening Drive Show
7:15-7:30 Music
7:30-7:45 Unicef-Amulo Fun Igbe Aye Alaafia
7:45-8:00 Music
8:00-9:00 The Evening Show Continues
9:00-10:00 Discovering Our Culture
10:00-11:55 TGIF
11:55-12:00 Closing Formalities

Saturday

Saturday

Time Programme
06:00-06:05 Opening Formalities
06:05-06:20 Morning Devotion
06:20-08:00 Weekend Morning Cruise
08:00-09:00 Ajoro
09:00-10:00 Pure Sport
10:00-11:00 Ibadan Bawo Ni
11:00-11:30 Crime Review
11:30-12:00 Music
12:00-2:00 Weekend Special
2:00-3:00 Ja Won Beta
3:00-4:00 One Naija
4:00-5:00 O Simple
5:00-5:30 Tani Mola
5:30-6:30 Tefe Timoran
6:30-7:00 Music
7:00-8:00 Agbo Dunnu
8:00-10:00 Ogbon Ijile
10:00-11:55 Orun Ayo
11:55-12:00 Closing Formalities

Sunday

Sunday

Time Programme
06:00-06:05 Opening Formalities
06:05-06:20 Morning Devotion
06:20-08:00 Weekend Morning Cruise
08:00-09:00 Ajoro
09:00-10:00 Pure Sport
10:00-11:00 Ibadan Bawo Ni
11:00-11:30 Crime Review
11:30-12:00 Music
12:00-2:00 Weekend Special
2:00-3:00 Ja Won Beta
3:00-4:00 One Naija
4:00-5:00 O Simple
5:00-5:30 Tani Mola
5:30-6:30 Tefe Timoran
6:30-7:00 Music
7:00-8:00 Agbo Dunnu
8:00-10:00 Ogbon Ijile
10:00-11:55 Orun Ayo
11:55-12:00 Closing Formalities

 


 

Direct Contacts

  • Senate/Council Affairs - 0815 331 8703   |   Registrar's Office - 0815 331 8702
  • Academic Planning - 0815 331 8765    |   Security Gate House - 0815 331 8766
  • Fees Office - 0815 331 8764   |   LCU Hospital - 0815 331 8767

For urgent enquiries on admission and fees, please contact our call center:
0815 331 87080815 331 8709, 0813 597 65440815 331 8763, 0806 163 3228 

WhatsApp:  0815 331 8702

Email Us
Undergraduate: admissions@lcu.edu.ng
Postgraduate: pgschool@lcu.edu.ng